skip to main content

Staff Directory

East Hampton Middle School

Administration
Principal
Dr. Charles Soriano  
(Phone: 631-329-4116)
Clerical Staff
Wendy Armstrong  
(Secretary to the Principal ext 4116)
Bela Correia  
(Main Office Secretary: ext. 4112)
Director of Athletics, Physical Ed. & Health
Joseph Vasile-Cozzo  
(631-329-4143)
Director of ENL
Elizabeth Reveiz  
(631-329-4117/4127)
Director of Learning, Technolgy & Instruction
Robert Hagan, Ed.D.  
Director of Pupil Personnel Services
Cindy Allentuck  
(631-329-4147)
Technology, District Wide
Charles Westergard  
(Manager of Information Systems: 631-329-4102)
Faculty & Staff
Grade 6
Gary Cherches  
(ext. 1575)
Charles Jiudice  
(Social Studies/English: ext. 2116)
Krystal Kost  
(English/Social Studies: ext. 2120)
Lisa Lawler   
(ext. 3611)
Lee Mohlere  
(English/Social Studies: ext. 2114)
Anthony Roza  
(ext. 2106)
John Ryan Jr.  
(Mathematics: ext. 2306)
Brian Smith  
(Science: ext. 2122)
Grade 7
Donald Fox  
(Science: ext. 2218)
Rita Greene  
(English: ext. 2214)
Jonathan Mautschke  
(Science: ext. 2216)
Cara Nelson  
(Social Studies: ext. 2208)
Adrienne Posillico  
(Mathematics (6-8 Lead Teacher): ext. 2201)
Margaret RyanMetz  
(Special Education: ext. 2205)
Matthew Ward  
(7/8 English: ext. 2314)
Grade 8
Nick Finazzo  
(Mathematics: ext. 2202)
Peter Friscia  
(Social Studies (6-8 Lead Teacher): ext. 2228)
Meredith Hasemann  
(English (6-8 Lead Teacher): ext. 2204)
Judy Horan  
(Special Education: ext. 2203)
Kevin Lubbe  
(Science Ext. 2224)
Douglas Milano  
(Mathematics: ext. 1591)
Matthew Ward  
(7/8 English: ext. 2314)
Art
Brian D’Andrea  
(ext. 2004)
Computer Lab
Barbara Bock  
(ext. 2063)
Custodial
Curt Ottman  
(Head Custodian: 631-329-4126)
ENL
Eva Iacono   
(ext. 1511)
Alexandra McCourt  
(Ext. 2002)
Family & Consumer Science
Anne Marie Tetrault  
(ext. 2065)
Foreign Language
Ellen Collins  
(Spanish: ext. 2213)
Karen Crowley  
(French: ext. 2211)
Heather Dodge  
(Ext 1551)
Guidance Counselor
Antonios Lazaris  
(ext. 4114 )
Health
Lea Bryant  
(ext. 2112)
Library
Stefanie Marigliano  
(ext. 2410)
Music
Melanie Freyre  
(Chorus: ext. 2103)
Jonathan Howe  
(Band: ext. 2105)
Stephen Shaughnessy  
(Orchestra: ext. 2101)
Nurse
Barbara Tracey  
(ext. 4113 )
Physical Education
Linnea Budd  
(ext. 4123)
Steven Redlus   
(Ext. 1295)
Resource Room
Nancy McGuirk  
(6, 7, 8 Special Education & 6-8 Lead Teacher:ext. 2215)
Support Services
Daniel Hartnett  
(Bi-Lingual Social Worker: ext. 4178 )
Katelyn Mautschke  
(Speech Therapist: ext. 2210)
Cara Weaver  
(Occupational Therapist ext 3621)
Laura White  
(Psychologist: ext. 4115 )
Teresita Winter  
(Bilingual Social Worker: 631-329-4128)
Technology
James Bannon  
(ext. 2151)
Trevor Gregory  
(ext. 1545)
Urban Reininger  
(ext 1530)
Monday, June 26, 2017