skip to main content

Staff Directory

John M. Marshall Elementary School

Administration
Principal
Elizabeth Doyle  
(Phone: 631-329-4155)
Assistant Principal
Russell Morgan  
(Phone: 631-329-4131)
Clerical Staff
Mary Eames  
(Secretary to the Principal)
Anny Nava  
(Main Office Secretary : 631-329-4205)
Jessica Neal  
(Main Office Secretary : 631-329-4156)
Director of Athletics, Physical Ed. & Health
Joseph Vasile-Cozzo  
(631-329-4143)
Director of ENL
Elizabeth Reveiz  
(631-329-4117/4127)
Director of Learning, Technology & Instruction
Robert Hagan, Ed.D.  
(631-329-4125/4128)
Director of Pupil Personnel Services
Cindy Allentuck  
(631-329-4147)
Technology, District Wide
Charles Westergard  
(Manager of Information Systems: 631-329-4102)
Faculty & Staff
Kindergarten
Deborah Anderson  
Allison Fritzen  
(Special Education)
Kristina Rozzi  
Ashley Russo  
Mirna Tubatan  
Kristen Tulp  
Grade 1
Joanne Goerler  
Noelle Jack  
Gina Kraus  
Alixandra McMahon  
Irene Riva-Quinn  
Laura Rosner  
(Special Education)
Grade 2
Deborah Boland  
Taryn Brennan  
Marcela Cardona  
Courtney Christman  
Catherine Dean  
(Principal’s Cabinet Representative, Grade 2)
Kristine Eberhart  
Grade 3
David Cataletto  
Laura Hudson  
(Special Education)
Julie Medler  
(Principal’s Cabinet Representative, Grade 3)
Robin Streck  
Kylie Tekulsky  
James Tulp  
Grade 4
Erin Abran  
Catherine Cafiso  
Amy Falkenhan  
Patricia Moyer  
Joseph Sanicola  
(Principal’s Cabinet Representative, Grade 4)
Jeffrey Thompson  
(Special Education)
Grade 5
Kaitlin Allen  
Linda Cameron  
(Principal’s Cabinet Representative, Grade 5)
Shannon DiGate  
Christine Fromm  
(Special Education)
Michael Magee  
Jessica Sinacori  
(Special Education)
Jeffrey Tupper  
AIS (Academic Intervention Services)
Diane Curtin  
(AIS/Math Enrichment)
Art
Dawn Diamond  
Computer
Linda Reiser  
Custodial
Anthony Hayes
(Head Custodian: 631-329-4136)
ENL
Maribel Lawry  
Claudia Quintana  
Sylvia Schumann  
Marian Selip  
Donald Sevigny  
Sandra Vazquez  
(Principal’s Cabinet Representative, ESL/ELL)
Guidance Counselor
Jeremy Meyer  
Library
Tonirose Fioriello  
Music
Gregory Butler  
Nurse
Carol Brady  
(P/T Nurse: 631-329-4159)
Sue Van Dyke  
(Head Nurse: 631-329-4159)
Physical Education
Edward Bahns  
Krista Brooks  
Annemarie Brown  
David MacGarva  
Primary I: K, 1st, 2nd (combined)
Amanda Poissant  
Primary II: 3rd, 4th, 5th (combined)
Dana Iannitti  
Reading Teachers
Jean Becker  
Lynne Camacho  
Colleen Egelandsdal  
Mary Fasanella  
Toni Ann Schmitt  
(Principal’s Cabinet Representative, Special Area)
Science
Lisa McKee  
Danielle Schuster  
Support Services
Kate Collum  
(RTI Response to Intervention)
Carolina Fermin  
(Bilingual Social Worker: 631-329-4162)
Meredith Jacobs  
(Occupational Therapist)
Marisa Katz  
(Psychologist)
Lynette Marichal  
(Speech Therapist)
Jeremy Meyer  
(Guidance Counselor)
Sharon Park  
(Speech Therapist)
Cara Weaver  
(Occupational Therapist)
Teresita Winter  
(Bilingual Social Worker: 631-329-4128)
Friday, August 18, 2017